The scientific name of Spearmint Oil is Mentha Spicata. However, it is an extract of the flowering top and leaves of the spearmint plant. However, due to the small presence of menthol, Spearmint Oil also has the same essence as Peppermint oil.
Thus, we have to remember that Spearmint Oil is a concentrated essential oil.

Hence, people should dilute it along with carrier oil before using it on the skin.
Silver line Chemicals is a well-known name among Spearmint Oil suppliers and exporters in Delhi, Uttar Pradesh. Thus, we assure the purity and quality of Spearmint Oil delivered by our company.

Utilize Our Spearmint Oil  

  • Spearmint herb is edible, and we may use the dry herd in the form of tea.
  • Moreover, its pleasingly sweet taste is mainly used to mouthwash, chew gum, candy, and toothpaste.
  • Spearmint Oil has a different use in the beauty and health sectors.

Silver line Chemicals is available online.

Clients, who have bulk requirements of Spearmint Oil, can reach us online. They may go through our website and also can email us about their quarries.

Talk to our professionals.  

Hence, we have authority among top-noted Spearmint Oil suppliers and exporters all over India. We have trained professionals that take care of your immense order and ensure delivery on time. Thus, we never compromise with the quality of our components. Connect us and feel the difference.

 


Print